Staff List

Management Staff

Headteacher: Evelyn Abram

Deputy Head: Steven Edwards

Assistant Headteacher: Tory Harle

Access & Inclusion Manager: Waeeda Kabul

School Business Manager: Rachel Delacy Hancock

Foundation Lead: Alice Worthington / Holly Raistrick

Childcare

Childcare Deputy Manager: Deborah Marshall

Childcare Staff:

Elaine Williams

Pauline Osler

Sangita Roy

Nursery Staff

Nursery Teachers:

Zubaida Khatoon

Alice Worthington

Anna Hughes – SENDCo for Early Years

Nursery Support Staff:

Sarah Stone

Sabeena Mahmood

Loukas Georgiou

Yvette Mason

Faiza Bibi

Tahira Kausar

Ansa Zahid

Abida Zaman

Reception

Reception Teachers:

Holly Raistrick

Samantha Clarke

Jean Palmer

Reception Support Staff:

Pamela Watmough

Tunweer Hussain

Janet Daley

Deborah Gooden

Amy Camutari

Key Stage 1

Year 1 Teachers:

Joel Moulton

Hannah Kerrigan

Year 1 Support Staff:

Hazra Iqbal

Lyndsey Shepherd

Rifat Ansar

Zeenat Bibi

Year 2 Teachers:

Daisy Fisher

Karen Edwards

Year 2 Support Staff:

Jerena Webster

Rabina Hafiz

KS1 Support Staff:

Miriam McAuley

Jiao Ng – Chinese Language Support

Key Stage 2

Year 3 Teachers:

Zeba Ahmed

Marshall Smith

Michelle Mosleh

Ryan Holmes

Year 3 Support Staff:

Beverly Grey

Year 4 Teachers:

Salma Bibi

Sean Hudson

Jade Haley

Year 4 Support Staff:

Jackie Clark

Yasmin Yasin

Lorraine Green

Shafla Begum

Huda Yafai

Year 5 Teachers:

John Goodwin

Alex Attle

Maria Evison

Year 5 Support Staff:

Nicola Jackson

Millie Edwards

Lorraine Weaver

Year 6 Teachers:

Steven Edwards

Guy Dixon

Year 6 Support Staff:

Shahin Zahid

Maria Christodoulou

KS2 Teachers:

Tory Harle

Gill Wakelam

Senco:

Hannah Moody – SENDCo

Jill Ineson – Deputy SENDCo

Academic Mentors:

Corey Jennings

Holly Nuttall-Allsop

Learning Mentors:

Razia Rehman

Kate West

PE Specialists

Kamran Khan

Natalie Shorthouse

Lunchtime Supervisors

Famidah Khalil

Rehana Begum

Sajdah Bi

Tareen Akhtar

Mihaela Marginean

Choi Li

Admin & Premises Staff:

Attendance/Dinners/Milk Money: Shelagh Beach

Admissions/General Office Support: Paula Glover

Finance/HR support: Denise Oldfield

Buildings Officer: Russell Cutts

Assistant Caretaker: Neil Mettam

Cleaning Supervisor: Kimete Isenaj