Management Staff
Headteacher: Evelyn Abram
Deputy Head: Steven Edwards
Deputy Head: Jamie Gawler
Assistant Headteacher: Tory Harle
Access & Inclusion Manager: Waeeda Kabul
School Business Manager: Rachel Delacy Hancock
Foundation Lead: Alice Worthington / Holly Raistrick
Childcare
Childcare Deputy Manager: Deborah Marshall
Childcare Staff:
Elaine Williams
Pauline Osler
Sangita Roy
Sana Mahmood
Nursery Staff
Nursery Teachers:
Zubida Khatoon
Alice Worthington
Anna Hughes – SENDCo for Early Years
Nursery Support Staff:
Sarah Stone
Sabeena Mahmood
Loukas Georgiou
Yvette Mason
Faiza Bibi
Saima Razzaq
Nazmin Ali
Tahira Kausar
Abida Zaman
Maha Ismail
Reception
Reception Teachers:
Holly Raistrick
Samantha Clarke
Jean Palmer
Reception Support Staff:
Rachel Thompson
Tunweer Hussain
Yasmin Yasin
Deborah Gooden
Mihaela Marginean
Pauline Osler
Humyrah Azam
Key Stage 1
Year 1 Teachers:
Laura Parnham
Parmjit Dhami
Gill Wakelam
Year 1 Support Staff:
Hazra Iqbal
Lyndsey Shepherd
Shafla Begum
Molly Baker
Lucy Smith
Year 2 Teachers:
Daisy Fisher
Karen Edwards
Michelle Mosleh
Year 2 Support Staff:
Maria Christodoulou
Rabina Hafiz
Abdulah Dabashy
Amy Railton
Jiao Ng
Key Stage 2
Year 3 Teachers:
Joel Moulton
Alex Attle
Year 3 Support Staff:
Beverly Grey
Jerena Webster
Janet Daley
Nikki Jackson
Sajdah Bi
Year 4 Teachers:
Sean Hudson
Corey Jennings
Year 4 Support Staff:
Huda Yafai
Tunweer Hussain
Year 5 Teachers:
Salma Bibi
Bryn Sproson
Year 5 Support Staff:
Rifat Ansar
Lorraine Weaver
Harry Moore
Zeenat Bibi
Nasreen Akhtar
Year 6 Teachers:
Jade Haley
Guy Dixon
Tory Harle
Year 6 Support Staff:
Shahin Zahid
Jackie Clarke
KS2 Teachers:
Zeba Ahmed
Maria Evison
Senco:
Hannah Moody – SENDCo
Laura Hammond – SENDCo
Language Hub:
Mariam McAuley
Learning Mentors:
Razia Rehman
PE Specialists
Kamran Khan
Natalie Shorthouse
Lunchtime Supervisors
Famidah Khalil
Rehana Begum
Tareen Akhtar
Shahida Begum
Shamila Bibi
Kate West
Sonia Asghar
Admin & Premises Staff:
Business Manager: Rachel Delacy Hancock
Attendance/Dinners/Milk Money: Shelagh Beach
Admissions/General Office Support: Nadia Parveen
Finance/HR support: Sarah Spray
Buildings Officer: Russell Cutts
Assistant Caretaker: Tony Cutts
Cleaning Supervisor: Kimete Isenaj